• Technology. Innovation. Business.

    Knowledge to be shared

This Privacy Policy has been prepared in order to set forth the principles regarding the processing of your personal data which you have shared with Sole Proprietor Shnyper Anastasia P. (“Company”) as the data controller in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data numbered 152-FZ “On Personal Data Protection” of the Russian Federation (“Law”).

1. Processing Purpose

Your personal data is processed in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data Protection” of the Russian Federation for the purposes of conducting the necessary operational activities for the provision of services and products provided by our Company, carrying out necessary works with the relevant business unit and business partners for offering you personalized products and services that is appropriate for your consuming and purchasing motivations, taking the necessary actions for the Company to deliver, execute and realize commercial decisions, providing the legal security of our Company arising from such relations.

2. Third Parties the Personal Data is Transferred to and Purposes of Transfer

Your personal data is transferred to, our business partners, suppliers, authorized public institutions and private persons within Russia or abroad for the purposes of conducting the necessary operational activities for the provision of services and products provided by our Company, carrying out necessary works with the relevant business unit and business partners for offering you personalized products and services that is appropriate for your consuming and purchasing motivations, taking the necessary actions for the Company to deliver, execute and realize commercial decisions, providing the legal security of our Company arising from such relations.

Additionally, your personal data is collected via cookies in our website.

Your personal data can be transferred to Russia and/or abroad for the purposes of conducting the necessary operational activities for the provision of services and products provided by our Company.

3. Methods for Collection of Personal Data and Related Legal Reasons

Our Company collects your personal data through our website sialia.global and based on several legal reasons in order to use such personal data for the aforementioned purposes.

4. Use of Cookies

Cookies are files stored on your device or web server by the websites you visit via browsers. Most of the browsers are designed to initially enable cookies; however, you may customize your cookie choices or disable cookies at any time by changing your browser’s settings.

ur Company may use cookies to analyze your behaviour on our website and carry our activities depending upon the pageviews, visit duration etc.

5. Data Security

Our Company protects your personal data in full compliance with all reasonable technical and administrative security controls, which are required to be conducted according to information security standards and procedures, and at an appropriate level against the potential risks.

6. Your Rights Under the Law

You are entitled to;

 

Last edition: 2018/30/09